235 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
235 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0567/ 000/
Control#
00074530
Owner
MCCLUSKY, AMANDA LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,600
PID
74530
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,100$9,500$123,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLUSKY, AMANDA LEE
Co-Owner
Address
235 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-0980
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLUSKY, AMANDA LEE; MCCLUSKY, DIANA L$80,000 2642-098010/31/2018
REBER, KENNETH P; REBER, VIRGINIA L$27,200 0020-019903/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,686
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,550 1,686

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,920$3,000$22,920
2024$19,920$3,000$22,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps