75 HAZLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
75 HAZLE ST
Tax Map
06/ 09/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00007455
Owner
PETRITSCH GARRY D JOANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,000
PID
7455
District
06: Delano Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,700$7,300$213,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRITSCH GARRY D JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address
HAZLE ST PO BOX 24
DELANO, PA 18220
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 1379-0860
Sale Date08/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRITSCH GARRY D JOANNE$500 1379-086008/27/1986
PETRITSCH, GARRY D & JOANNE$5,000 1269-028402/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate06A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,856 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   3,807 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0602 - Delano - Dela
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage66
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete700.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,990$4,000$26,990
2024$22,990$4,000$26,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps