228 PAXSON AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
228 PAXSON AVE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0590/ 000/
Control#
00074553
Owner
REED HALL, PHOEBE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,500
PID
74553
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,700$21,800$325,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREED HALL, PHOEBE
Co-Owner
Address
228 PAXSON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2299-2846
Sale Date04/28/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALL, HOWARD F; REED HALL, PHOEBE$1 2299-284604/28/2008
REED HALL, PHOEBE; REED, CATHERINE E$1 2143-184104/01/2005
REED FRED D CATHERINE E$0 0800-045809/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63H-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,700 1,728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,335$3,500$30,835
2024$27,335$3,500$30,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps