236 PAXSON AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
236 PAXSON AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0592/ 000/
Control#
00074555
Owner
PASTUSZEK, RICHARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$284,500
PID
74555
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,000$28,500$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPASTUSZEK, RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address
236 PAXON AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17922
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2307-1975
Sale Date06/27/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PASTUSZEK, RICHARD$135,000 2307-197506/27/2008
REED, FREDERICK F; REED, GORDON D$1 2173-260510/07/2005
REED, ANNA MARIA; REED, GORDON D$0 0833-007301/28/1952
REED, G D & D P$0 0731-027812/05/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,721
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63H-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,147 1,147
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,147 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,147 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 66 0
SLBR-SLAB 352 0
   3,859 1,721

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage74
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,420$6,475$44,895
2024$38,420$6,475$44,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps