46 HAVEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
46 HAVEN ST
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0597/ 000/
Control#
00074561
Owner
RIEGEL, JAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,000
PID
74561
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,400$9,600$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRIEGEL, JAY
Co-Owner
Address
46 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179721146
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529-2925
Sale Date04/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIEGEL, JAY$18,000 2529-292504/23/2015
HLADKY, KATHY M$1 2514-081109/29/2014
FISHER, JUSTIN R; HLADKY, KATHY M$14,539 2487-055110/25/2013
FIX, CHARLES H$9,218 2450-188810/12/2012
FISHER, JUSTIN R$48,300 2375-009506/29/2010
BRUEN, BARBARA A; BRUEN, ROBERT W$1 2346-076407/28/2009
POGERA, BARBARA$46,000 2151-143505/18/2005
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$956 2139-267302/18/2005
STALLER, PAMELA A$51,000 0939-000107/13/2000
WEAVER KATHY M$1 0267-011603/16/1998
WEAVER, LEON A & FISHER, K M$0 1356-001202/28/1985
SCHAEFFER, J J & S A$0 0440-021009/22/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
DCKR-DECK 114 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   1,989 1,144

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,665$3,000$20,665
2024$17,665$3,000$20,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps