Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
40 HAVEN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
40 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0600/ 000/
Control#
00074564
Owner
MAROUKIS III, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,000
PID
74564
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$90,400
$9,600
$100,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MAROUKIS III, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
254 RED CHURCH RD
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2944-0989
Sale Date
02/19/2026
MAROUKIS III, GEORGE
$1
2944-0989
02/19/2026
MAROUKIS, RUBY A
$1
2563-0222
05/13/2016
MAROUKIS, GEORGE; MAROUKIS, RUBY A
$1
0226-0299
12/31/1997
ZUBRIS, R A
$0
1329-0700
05/13/1983
ZUBRIS, J S & R A
$0
1298-0534
11/25/1980
FIDLER, J D & E G
$0
1227-0139
07/29/1976
PURIN, J D & E G
$0
1178-0544
08/23/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1902
Living Area:
1,120
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63H-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
560
560
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
560
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
560
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
154
0
SLB
R-SLAB
102
0
1,936
1,120
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
18
Depth
112
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
308.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
180.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,335
$3,000
$20,335
2024
$17,335
$3,000
$20,335
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps