Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
34 HAVEN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
34 HAVEN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0602/ 000/
Control#
00074566
Owner
STEPHEN, SHARON L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,900
PID
74566
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$91,100
$9,800
$100,900
Owner of Record
Owner
STEPHEN, SHARON L
Co-Owner
Address
34 HAVEN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2461-0271
Sale Date
02/05/2013
STEPHEN, SHARON L
$1
2461-0271
02/05/2013
TRETTER, BARBARA
$30,000
2441-2011
07/18/2012
SHAPPELL BAST, MARY
$1
0842-0268
04/24/1989
SHAPPELL BAST MARY
$0
0-0
04/01/1989
SHAPPELL ROBERT & KATIE
$0
0563-0002
09/02/1930
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1905
Living Area:
1,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63H-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
600
600
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
600
600
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
600
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
379
0
2,179
1,200
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6308 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
18
Depth
112
Total
2025
$18,380
$3,000
$21,380
2024
$18,380
$3,000
$21,380
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps