413 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0618/ 000/
Control#
00074583
Owner
PAUL BENJAMIN MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,100
PID
74583
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,800$26,300$131,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAUL BENJAMIN MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 ELLIS CT
MORGANVILLE, NJ 07751
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1319
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAUL BENJAMIN MANAGEMENT LLC$20,000 2889-131912/02/2024
BEAVER, DAVID$1 2753-227311/03/2021
LONG, DORINE A$1 2677-289911/26/2019
LONG, DORINE A; LONG, KENNETH S$0 1453-011309/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 694 694
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   2,282 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,985$3,860$17,845
2024$13,985$3,860$17,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps