416 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
416 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 03/ 0633/ 000/
Control#
00074598
Owner
BREINER, DAVID W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,100
PID
74598
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,600$23,500$164,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBREINER, DAVID W
Co-Owner
Address118 HICKORY DR

POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$40,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-2081
Sale Date12/04/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREINER, DAVID W; BREINER, MARTINA L$40,500 2324-208112/04/2008
FANNIE MAE$1,030 2302-143203/19/2008
MIHALSKY, COURTNEY L; PEEL, JUSTIN$63,500 1601-026706/28/2002
MIHALSKY JR MICHAEL J & PAMELA$0 1327-098603/31/1983
FISHER KATHRYN E$0 0969-059910/27/1958
FISHER H & K L$0 0623-002802/17/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63H-31
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,458 1,458
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 277 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 206 0
   3,252 2,313

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage22
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,345$3,465$21,810
2024$18,345$3,465$21,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps