520 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00074616
Owner
HESS, GARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,900
PID
74616
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,000$26,900$119,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, GARY
Co-Owner
Address
520 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$34,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1388-0469
Sale Date03/06/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS, GARY; HESS, SANDRA M$34,900 1388-046903/06/1987
KRAMMES, E M$0 0613-024411/01/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 765 765
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 945 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 564 0
   3,039 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage27
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,610$4,255$20,865
2024$16,610$4,255$20,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps