515 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00074625
Owner
BUZZA, HENRY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,300
PID
74625
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,800$29,500$150,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUZZA, HENRY C
Co-Owner
Address
515 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1493-0667
Sale Date02/08/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUZZA, BARBARA G; BUZZA, HENRY C$77,000 1493-066702/08/1993
GUITAS, J JR & LASSANDRO, E$0 1268-094802/01/1979
LASSANDRO, E C$0 1263-073407/19/1978
LASSANDRO, J M & E C$0 1194-027808/06/1974
KIMMEL, D A$0 1127-065408/21/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)702
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Econ Dep Adj145
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 758 758
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 468 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 758 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,966 1,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage74
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,875$5,700$38,575
2024$32,875$5,700$38,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps