67 GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
67 GRANT STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00074628
Owner
KOCH, KARIN S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$239,700
PID
74628
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,600$26,100$239,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, KARIN S
Co-Owner
Address
67 GRANT ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-1649
Sale Date09/28/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, KARIN S$130,000 2544-164909/28/2015
BAYLIFF, KEVIN W; BAYLIFF, PATRICIA L$75,000 0173-007810/11/1997
UNDERKOFFLER, LLOYD E & MARY E$0 0808-041101/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)1092
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63F-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,040 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 16 16
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,222 0
DCKR-DECK 234 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   3,916 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage41
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,840$4,090$31,930
2024$27,840$4,090$31,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps