419 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00074637
Owner
HANLON, ROXANNE S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,600
PID
74637
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,400$12,200$163,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLON, ROXANNE S
Co-Owner
Address
419 E UNION STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2246-1829
Sale Date12/28/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANLON, ROXANNE S$1 2246-182912/28/2006
HANLON, JAMES P; HANLON, ROXANNE$0 1264-076510/25/1978
KINGSLEY, P & B$0 1207-015606/03/1975
STORNOR, N A & S E$0 0855-027912/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,646
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)880
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 686 686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
SLBR-SLAB 198 0
   2,948 1,646

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6316 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,470$3,000$32,470
2024$29,470$3,000$32,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps