404 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
404 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00074650
Owner
STEINMETZ, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,700
PID
74650
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,300$18,400$168,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINMETZ, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address404 E UNION STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2871-1938
Sale Date08/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEINMETZ, KEVIN$1 2871-193808/22/2024
STEINMETZ, JULIANNE; STEINMETZ, KEVIN$1 2059-210008/13/2003
STEINMETZ KEVIN$85,000 0098-002306/30/1997
SCHLEGEL, DAVID L & CYNTHIA K$0 1295-092009/24/1980
MAC DUFF, M J & R L$0 1077-053806/03/1966
WILLIAMS, L & H J$0 0877-054802/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,671
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 486 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
DCKR-DECK 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
   3,198 1,671

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,410$3,000$33,410
2024$30,410$3,000$33,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps