420 E UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
420 E UNION ST
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00074656
Owner
DRINKWATER, SALLIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,000
PID
74656
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,400$24,600$229,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRINKWATER, SALLIE
Co-Owner
Address
420 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-2529
Sale Date10/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DRINKWATER, SALLIE$1 2834-252910/06/2023
CARD, LAURA A$50,000 2435-170605/11/2012
BITTLE, WILLIAM F$1 2417-057510/06/2011
BITTLE, DOROTHY J; BITTLE, KATHRYN E; BITTLE, MARY ELLEN$0 1068-005005/19/1965
BITTLE, W & M$0 0477-028911/05/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate63f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,195 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,655 2,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6317 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage32
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,560$3,610$28,170
2024$24,560$3,610$28,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps