119 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
119 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00074674
Owner
MCKEE, JONATHAN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,100
PID
74674
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$269,600$49,500$319,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKEE, JONATHAN C
Co-Owner
Address
119 AVE B
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2437-0623
Sale Date05/31/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCKEE, AMBER M; MCKEE, JONATHAN C$136,000 2437-062305/31/2012
JULIAN, BONNIE B$1 2421-154411/21/2011
CUBLER, DOROTHEA; CUBLER, EDWARD WILLIAM$0 0870-006710/03/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63i - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,854 1,854
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,462 482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,030 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   5,522 2,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage110
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,685$10,695$63,380
2024$52,685$10,695$63,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps