115 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
115 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00074675
Owner
TTTBR BAYLIFF LTD PTNRSHP
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,300
PID
74675
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,900$38,400$242,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTTTBR BAYLIFF LTD PTNRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
77 WILLOW ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2325-2131
Sale Date12/18/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYLIFF, TIMOTHY W; TTTBR BAYLIFF LTD PTNRSHP$35,000 2325-213112/18/2008
LIBERTY SAVINGS BANK F S B$876 2158-040306/24/2005
HOPPE, SEAN R$137,500 1540-019804/27/2002
ACQUAROLA SR PETER P; ACQUAROLD SR PETER P$0 1254-044604/17/1978
YOUNG ALVIN & L$0 1076-008105/20/1966
SHAPPELL E W; SHAPPELL, E W$0 0910-033311/08/1955
SHAPPELL E W; SHAPPELL, E W$0 0910-033311/08/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,828 1,640
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,114
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63i - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,022 1,022
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,204 0
CPTR-CARPORT 456 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   4,584 2,114

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,695$2,655$36,350
2024$33,695$2,655$36,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps