112 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
112 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0078/ 001/
Control#
00074686
Owner
PERHONITCH, EDWARD L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,600
PID
74686
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,900$14,700$151,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERHONITCH, EDWARD L
Co-Owner
Address
112 B AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0917-0150
Sale Date06/22/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERHONITCH, BRENDA L; PERHONITCH, EDWARD L$60,000 0917-015006/22/2000
SPOTTS ROGER S & MARGARET L$0 1099-059906/19/1968
SMOCK, C J & E V$0 1072-104801/25/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63i - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 616 308
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
CPTR-CARPORT 196 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 196 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,304 1,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,870$3,000$27,870
2024$24,870$3,000$27,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps