118 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
118 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00074687
Owner
CRESSWELL, KAYLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,800
PID
74687
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,400$39,400$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSWELL, KAYLA
Co-Owner
Address
118 AVENUE B
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-2220
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSWELL, EVAGENE; CRESSWELL, KAYLA$149,900 2704-222009/28/2020
DARCANGELO, PAUL R$1 2631-101006/28/2018
DARCANGELO, SANDRA$1 2084-272702/23/2004
KRAMER PAUL S & HELEN I$0 1032-080101/24/1962
RUTTER THOMAS D & ELIZABETH J$0 0966-048609/13/1958
SCHRECENGOST, H A & A C$0 0861-042805/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)150
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63i - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 936 468
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,976 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage55
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,240$4,815$35,055
2024$30,240$4,815$35,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps