122 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
122 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00074688
Owner
BALLAT, MICHAEL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,700
PID
74688
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$142,300$39,400$181,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLAT, MICHAEL S
Co-Owner
Address
122 AVENUE B
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$89,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2122-2223
Sale Date10/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BALLAT, MICHAEL S$89,900 2122-222310/29/2004
LEHMAN, FLORENCE M; MOYER, DAVID F; MOYER, DONALD J$1 2069-248410/21/2003
LEHMAN K D & F M$0 1359-096406/03/1985
DUNLOP, K H ETAL$0 1099-017906/12/1968
DUNLOP, G R UX$0 0969-042210/31/1958
HELLER, A A & A M$0 0802-012610/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)636
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63i - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
SLBR-SLAB 246 0
   2,172 936

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage55
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,545$4,815$32,360
2024$27,545$4,815$32,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps