126 AVENUE B
 Print  Map It

Location
126 AVENUE B
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00074689
Owner
WURSTER, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$269,500
PID
74689
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,300$39,200$269,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWURSTER, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
126 AVE B
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2534-0418
Sale Date06/04/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WURSTER, MICHAEL$140,000 2534-041806/04/2015
REILEY, JOHN W$56,000 2510-023908/15/2014
BARKANIC, LAUREN; NAGLE, WILLIAM T; SCHARADIN, WILLIAM$1 2345-142607/17/2009
NAGLE, WILLIAM T; SCHARADIN, SUSAN J$1 2104-277607/02/2004
NAGLE, DOROTHY J; NAGLE, WILLIAM T$0 1102-035109/03/1968
GEHRON, J R & E A$0 0805-030511/14/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63I-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 962 481
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
SLBR-SLAB 55 0
   2,971 1,443

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,225$4,375$34,600
2024$30,225$4,375$34,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps