119 AVENUE A
 Print  Map It

Location
119 AVENUE A
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00074692
Owner
MCBREEN, MARK I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,600
PID
74692
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,600$39,000$257,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBREEN, MARK I
Co-Owner
Address
119 A AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0562-0048
Sale Date03/09/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCBREEN, MARK I; MCBREEN, REBECCA L$1 0562-004803/09/1999
MCBREEN MARK I & REBER R L$75,000 1577-028610/27/1994
FEGLEY, I K & M A$0 1195-036408/15/1974
KNITTLE, J E & H E$0 0925-034708/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,297
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63I-A2
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 975 975
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 975 322
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,073 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 195 0
   3,498 1,297

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage53
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,670$4,640$37,310
2024$32,670$4,640$37,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps