614 E UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
614 E UNION STREET
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00074704
Owner
GOERNER, JARRAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,800
PID
74704
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,000$27,800$174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOERNER, JARRAD
Co-Owner
Address
614 E UNION ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2637-2248
Sale Date08/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOERNER, JARRAD$71,000 2637-224808/31/2018
EINSIG, LINDA S; MILLER, LOU ANN; MILLER, VERA M$1 2419-012011/07/2011
MILLER KENNETH S VERA$0 0817-021805/28/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,774
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63I-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 878 878
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
   3,024 1,774

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage34
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,890$3,000$28,890
2024$25,890$3,000$28,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps