156 AVENUE E
 Print  Map It

Location
156 AVENUE E
Tax Map
63/ 04/ 0195/ 001/
Control#
00074808
Owner
COSTANZO, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,600
PID
74808
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,000$50,600$326,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTANZO, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
156 AVENUE E
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-1397
Sale Date03/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COSTANZO, JOSEPH R$1 2723-139703/04/2021
COSTANZO, JOSEPH R$146,500 2505-133306/09/2014
GEHRIG, SUZANNE L$0 1260-048109/01/1976
GEHRIG, N E & S L$0 0989-007606/30/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63i - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,381 1,381
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 509 509
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 625 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 170 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 598 0
SLBR-SLAB 275 0
   3,558 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6309 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage110
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,810$10,000$54,810
2024$44,810$10,000$54,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps