607 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
607 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00074853
Owner
LEHMAN, STEPHANIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,000
PID
74853
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,100$29,900$240,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address607 SCHUYLKILL STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-0669
Sale Date08/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHUBA, MATTHEW; LEHMAN, STEPHANIE$275,000 2872-066908/29/2024
GAFFRON, COREY WAYNE$250,000 2774-083104/20/2022
040621 PORTFOLIO TRUST$73,965 2736-270206/04/2021
MARTIN, ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER; MARTIN, CHRISTINE MARIE$105,500 2263-026807/06/2007
SOWERS, ERNEST$0 0985-057808/10/1959
DOMAIN REALTY CO$0 0870-031009/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63D-12
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 246 0
   2,502 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage58
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,875$7,475$39,350
2024$31,875$7,475$39,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps