601 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
601 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00074854
Owner
PILLER, JOHN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,000
PID
74854
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,900$30,100$315,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPILLER, JOHN D
Co-Owner
Address
601 SCHUYLKILL ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2301-2757
Sale Date05/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PILLER, ANTHONY J; PILLER, JOHN D$1 2301-275705/14/2008
PILLER, ANTHONY$0 0934-014802/12/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,568
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,568 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 207 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 486 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 476 0
   4,305 1,568

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage59
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,100$6,455$46,555
2024$40,100$6,455$46,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps