Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
406 MAY DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
406 MAY DRIVE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00074858
Owner
ROMBERGER, KENNETH W(LIFE ESTATE)
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,800
PID
74858
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$140,900
$31,900
$172,800
Owner of Record
Owner
ROMBERGER, KENNETH W(LIFE ESTATE)
Co-Owner
Address
406 MAY DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2025-0254
Sale Date
01/17/2003
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
ROMBERGER, KENNETH W(LIFE ESTATE); ROMBERGER, LUCILLE J(LIFE ESTATE); ROMBERGER, WDE WESLEY
$1
2025-0254
01/17/2003
WESLEY K & ROMBERGER L
$0
1203-0126
02/28/1975
ROMBERGER, K W
$0
0882-0106
05/19/1954
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,361
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
6
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
63D-A2
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,065
1,065
FAT
R-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area)
896
296
DCK
R-DECK
336
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
50
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
40
0
SLB
R-SLAB
20
0
2,407
1,361
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.20
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
76
Depth
115
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$28,725
$7,650
$36,375
2024
$28,725
$7,650
$36,375
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps