609 HILLCROFT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
609 HILLCROFT AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0069/ 002/
Control#
00074901
Owner
AUGUSTINE, PAMELA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$250,200
PID
74901
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$214,000$36,200$250,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTINE, PAMELA ANN
Co-Owner
Address609 HILLCROFT AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$244,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2943-0139
Sale Date02/06/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AUGUSTINE, PAMELA ANN$244,000 2943-013902/06/2026
WOLFGANG, EMILY$115,000 2636-110708/22/2018
DUFFY, DONALD; DUFFY, JOAN$0 1352-071211/19/1984
RETTINGER, R B & UX$0 0977-010203/13/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63D-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,145 1,145
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 575 575
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 275 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
SLBR-SLAB 276 0
   2,627 1,720

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,245$10,000$47,245
2024$37,245$10,000$47,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps