30 BLOSSOM LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
30 BLOSSOM LANE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00074906
Owner
KELLER, AMY N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,900
PID
74906
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,100$36,800$223,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, AMY N
Co-Owner
Address
30 BLOSSOM LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2425-1909
Sale Date01/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLER, AMY N$138,000 2425-190901/03/2012
BOYCHAK, JOHN T; BOYCHAK, MARIA$134,900 2249-255104/04/2007
BURNS, FRANCIS J; BURNS, MARY L$0 0742-045206/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 501 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
SLBR-SLAB 552 0
   2,475 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage84
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,675$14,630$64,305
2024$49,675$14,630$64,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps