41 BLOSSOM LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 BLOSSOM LANE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0079/ 000/
Control#
00074912
Owner
SACKETT, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$277,700
PID
74912
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,300$34,400$277,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSACKETT, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
41 BLOSSOM LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$202,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-1020
Sale Date08/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SACKETT, DAVID J$202,000 2747-102008/21/2021
THESING, ELIZABETH G$1 2602-272308/01/2017
JACOBY, JEFFERY T; JACOBY, KEVIN R; JACOBY, ROSALIE A$1 2026-147701/30/2003
JACOBY JR EARL L & ROSALIE A$0 1249-050111/29/1977
RAFFA, J H & J A$0 1069-118610/05/1965
SNYDER, R & D$0 0791-046008/18/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,813
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)876
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,813 1,813
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,813 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 273 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   4,035 1,813

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage120
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,395$9,450$55,845
2024$46,395$9,450$55,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps