51 BLOSSOM LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
51 BLOSSOM LANE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00074916
Owner
MCGARRY, ROBERT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,300
PID
74916
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,600$31,700$257,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGARRY, ROBERT E
Co-Owner
Address
51 BLOSSOM LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$199,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2017-0357
Sale Date11/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCGARRY, CRYSTAL A; MCGARRY, ROBERT E$199,100 2017-035711/15/2002
EVANS JR ALBERT L & JOSETTE H$0 1070-043910/20/1965
CHRISTIE WILLIAM T & ROSANNE A$0 1055-018505/07/1964
MESSERSMITH E M & E E$0 0739-045206/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,688
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate63d - F - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,808 1,808
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,760 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,760 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 312 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 315 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 448 0
   6,571 2,688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage120
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,300$9,450$65,750
2024$56,300$9,450$65,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps