65 LONG VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
65 LONG VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0087/ 000/
Control#
00074919
Owner
HUGHES, DAVID J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,900
PID
74919
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,500$35,400$256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
65 LONG VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1267-0473
Sale Date12/20/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, DAVID J; HUGHES, KATHLEEN H$0 1267-047312/20/1978
BROWN, H J & D E$0 1175-096207/02/1973
KASZYNSKI, R J & Y M$0 1140-075407/23/1971
HONSBERGER, K E & M D$0 1056-060206/25/1964
REIFSNYDER, L T$0 0935-036503/11/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,502
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,502 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   3,722 1,502

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage80
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,045$10,000$44,045
2024$34,045$10,000$44,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps