51 LONG VIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
51 LONG VIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00074923
Owner
JAMES, PATRICK F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$325,300
PID
74923
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,700$40,600$325,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, PATRICK F
Co-Owner
Address
51 LONG VIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$152,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-2690
Sale Date03/11/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAMES, CHERYL M; JAMES, PATRICK F$152,000 2397-269003/11/2011
WATT, ELIZABETH M$147,000 2138-160702/25/2005
PFLUEGER, MARIAN L$1 2137-054102/14/2005
DEWITT, JOHN; FINK, JANE L$1 2083-267902/11/2004
PFLUEGER MARION L$0 1092-001011/02/1967
FOX JR JAMES M & MARGARET E$0 0744-008007/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,068
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,555 1,555
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,555 513
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,555 0
DCKR-DECK 358 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 357 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 454 0
   5,834 2,068

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage90
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,930$14,970$71,900
2024$56,930$14,970$71,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps