529 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
529 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00074931
Owner
YOST, BONNIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,100
PID
74931
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,300$28,800$224,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYOST, BONNIE J
Co-Owner
Address
529 COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2525-0831
Sale Date02/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YOST, BONNIE J$1 2525-083102/19/2015
WITKUS, BONNIE J; YOST, BONNIE$1 0474-008711/06/1998
WITKUS ALLAN R & BONNIE J$0 1230-022409/27/1976
BUZZA HENRY C & BETH I$0 1006-021507/22/1960
CASHMAN, R E & D$0 0851-043311/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,210
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63D-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 910 910
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 910 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   3,024 1,210

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage52
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,485$5,460$25,945
2024$20,485$5,460$25,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps