603 HILLCROFT AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
603 HILLCROFT AVENUE
Tax Map
63/ 05/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00074937
Owner
UMBENHAUR, PAUL M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$272,200
PID
74937
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,500$33,700$272,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUMBENHAUR, PAUL M
Co-Owner
Address
603 HILLCROFT AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1364-0348
Sale Date09/06/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UMBENHAUR, ANNE M; UMBENHAUR, PAUL M$0 1364-034809/06/1985
WAGNER, W W & G T$0 1181-092610/22/1973
TINDER, J E & A G$0 1155-059106/15/1972
KUHNS, A S & C L$0 1134-025402/20/1971
MOYER, L E & M H$0 1101-046507/26/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate63d - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 400 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   2,699 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage82
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,665$8,970$52,635
2024$43,665$8,970$52,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps