401 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00074939
Owner
QUESADA, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,800
PID
74939
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,600$102,200$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerQUESADA, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
401 SCHUYLKILL ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1175-0393
Sale Date06/26/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUESADA, ARLENE L; QUESADA, JOSEPH R$0 1175-039306/26/1973
GESCHWIRDT, A M$0 0963-026707/18/1958
HEPLER, M$0 0558-014303/31/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,529
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63d - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 168 113
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 518 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,582 1,529

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood238.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood350.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,025$13,460$45,485
2024$32,025$13,460$45,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps