Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
290 N BERNE ST
Print
Map It
Location
290 N BERNE ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00074948
Owner
REEVES, HOLLY A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$216,800
PID
74948
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$183,100
$33,700
$216,800
Owner of Record
Owner
REEVES, HOLLY A
Co-Owner
Address
290 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$170,100
Certificate
Book & Page
2783-2844
Sale Date
07/15/2022
REEVES, HOLLY A
$170,100
2783-2844
07/15/2022
SILVOY, FRANCINE M
$88,000
2167-0943
08/22/2005
LENHART, CLIFFORD P; LENHART, JOAN
$0
1116-0915
10/23/1969
CALLAWAY, C V & M E
$0
1068-0082
07/27/1965
STRAUCH, J A & E
$0
0604-0248
09/18/1940
STRAUCH, J A & E
$0
0558-0044
12/14/1929
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,870
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
63E-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
985
985
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
885
885
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
885
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
305
0
3,060
1,870
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.24
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
75
Depth
140
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
AS
Asphalt
240.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,170
$9,190
$35,360
2024
$26,170
$9,190
$35,360
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps