Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
286 N BERNE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
286 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00074949
Owner
DREY, KAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,500
PID
74949
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$203,500
$33,000
$236,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DREY, KAY
Co-Owner
C/O KAY MOYER
Address
286 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0597-0060
Sale Date
04/22/1999
DREY, KAY
$48,000
0597-0060
04/22/1999
GRAY, S
$0
0605-0129
12/09/1938
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,428
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
63e - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
952
952
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
952
476
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
952
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
137
0
2,993
1,428
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.23
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
71
Depth
140
Total
2025
$16,575
$8,700
$25,275
2024
$16,575
$8,700
$25,275
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps