Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
418 ORCHARD DRIVE
Print
Map It
Location
418 ORCHARD DRIVE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0034/ 000/
Control#
00074971
Owner
BRUCE MOYER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,600
PID
74971
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$231,800
$27,800
$259,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BRUCE MOYER
Co-Owner
Address
418 ORCHARD AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$249,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2857-1371
Sale Date
04/30/2024
BRUCE MOYER; SKYE MOYER
$249,900
2857-1371
04/30/2024
BAYLIFF, DEBORAH M; BAYLIFF, ROBERT T
$68,000
0777-0250
11/30/1999
ROEDER ELMER A & ALICE M
$0
0541-0043
09/10/1927
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
1,693
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bungalow
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B
Govern BaseRate
63D-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,014
1,014
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,014
679
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,248
0
DCK
R-DECK
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
378
0
3,726
1,693
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.13
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
50
Depth
110
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
56.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$26,475
$4,815
$31,290
2024
$26,475
$4,815
$31,290
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps