228 N BERNE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
228 N BERNE ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00074993
Owner
DONATTI, ERIC E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,800
PID
74993
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,800$12,000$112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATTI, ERIC E
Co-Owner
Address
228 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-2008
Sale Date06/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONATTI, ERIC E$1 2598-200806/21/2017
DONATTI, DONNA E; DONATTI, ERIC E$55,000 2248-038202/16/2007
JET TEC INC$39,186 2220-128908/18/2006
TOBIAS, DOUGLAS M$46,000 0872-025804/25/2000
DEWITT TAMMY$1 0836-034101/21/2000
WENRICH NANCY E$0 1413-098808/30/1988
HACK, K R & A H$0 1047-105806/05/1963
DECKER, C & C$0 0485-016708/01/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,618
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 959 959
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 585 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   2,515 1,618

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage18
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,595$3,000$18,595
2024$15,595$3,000$18,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps