0 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00075014
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$104,900
PID
75014
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,000$36,900$104,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address333 CENTER AVE

SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1222-0386
Sale Date04/20/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF$0 1222-038604/20/1976
SCHWARTZ, S F$0 1168-020302/14/1973
SCHWARTZ, W H$0 0889-043410/18/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary17000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$18,290$25,790
2024$7,500$18,290$25,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps