115 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00075045
Owner
MOYER, THEODORE C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,500
PID
75045
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,000$30,500$51,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, THEODORE C
Co-Owner
Address
115 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1355-0981
Sale Date02/12/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, HELEN J; MOYER, THEODORE C; MOYER, THEODORE C$0 1355-098102/12/1985
RHEIN, F E & J M$0 1051-104012/16/1963
PHILLIPS, D & D$0 0351-014909/29/1909

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345$7,140$8,485
2024$1,345$7,140$8,485

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps