115 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0114/ 000/
Control#
00075046
Owner
MOYER, THEODORE C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,400
PID
75046
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,000$16,400$114,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, THEODORE C
Co-Owner
Address
115 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1136-0410
Sale Date04/14/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, HELEN; MOYER, THEO; MOYER, THEODORE C$0 1136-041004/14/1971
SOMERS, C K & J R$0 1129-065609/28/1970
SCHAEFFER, H & C$0 0897-023903/14/1955
SCHAEFFER, H & C$0 0465-033612/26/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,280
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,208 1,280

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage22
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,615$3,000$18,615
2024$15,615$3,000$18,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps