107 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00075049
Owner
SHAPPELL, ASHLEY N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,400
PID
75049
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,700$12,700$117,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPPELL, ASHLEY N
Co-Owner
Address
107 N BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2521-0220
Sale Date12/23/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAPPELL, ASHLEY N$1 2521-022012/23/2014
PHILLIPS, LAURA R; SHAPPELL, ASHLEY N$61,900 2420-093111/21/2011
STOUDT, CHAD A; STOUDT, TRINITY M$33,000 2409-218707/08/2011
ALLEN, DEBORAH A$42,000 1677-003008/29/1996
CROWE, R & M$0 0877-044403/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   1,974 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,735$4,110$28,845
2024$24,735$4,110$28,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps