101 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0117/ 006/
Control#
00075055
Owner
WSM REALTY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,800
PID
75055
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$14,600$100,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWSM REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
6 ALLENWOOD DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2923-2651
Sale Date09/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WSM REALTY LLC$25,000 2923-265109/29/2025
MINNICH, BONNIE; REYNOLDS, WILLIAM D$0 1453-046409/24/1990
REBER, K P & V L$0 1445-056404/30/1990
DRESS, D C & M E$0 1258-045706/29/1978
RHEIN, F & J$0 1051-104012/09/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Frame
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 658 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,002 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,650$3,000$20,650
2024$17,650$3,000$20,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps