59 N BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
59 N BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0120/ 001/
Control#
00075065
Owner
RUPP, FRANK J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,600
PID
75065
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,900$12,700$142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPP, FRANK J
Co-Owner
Address
2439 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 179018700
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1485-0198
Sale Date08/07/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUPP, FRANK J$5,000 1485-019808/07/1992
GRAF, M A$19,380 1474-000412/18/1991
R E EXCHANGE CORP$0 1429-029006/16/1989
HAMPSHIRE DEV CO$0 1403-099701/05/1988
HERRING, J M & I$0 1252-032612/12/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,281
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 322 161
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
SLBR-SLAB 119 0
   2,345 1,281

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage18
Depth136

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,685$3,000$21,685
2024$18,685$3,000$21,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps