66 HICKORY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
66 HICKORY STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00075080
Owner
SHEIPE, ROBERT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$339,600
PID
75080
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,700$33,900$339,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEIPE, ROBERT M
Co-Owner
Address
66 HICKORY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2625-0001
Sale Date04/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHEIPE, ROBERT M$130,000 2625-000104/20/2018
HENNINGER, DONNA M; ROLAND, TINA A$1 2478-288308/08/2013
BECK, KENNETH R; BECK, LINDA I$98,000 0968-011008/28/2000
EVELY D G & J & EIFERT G &ETAL$1 0745-020210/18/1999
EVELY JUNE & GLENN T$0 1100-013807/08/1968
STOYER, E S$0 0626-016405/09/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,255 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage90
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood60.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood195.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,250$8,585$38,835
2024$30,250$8,585$38,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps