23 LONGVIEW DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 LONGVIEW DRIVE
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0154/ 001/
Control#
00075093
Owner
O, PHUNG MINH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,200
PID
75093
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,500$38,700$254,200

Owner of Record
OwnerO, PHUNG MINH
Co-Owner
Address
23 LONGVIEW DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2297-0323
Sale Date04/02/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
O, PHUNG MINH$1 2297-032304/02/2008
NGUYEN, MY THY HUYNH; O, PHUNG MINH$1 2015-004009/30/2002
O PHUNG MINH & DO HIEU THI$85,000 0709-018608/17/1999
SWAYER JOHN R & MARIANN$0 1427-040905/11/1989
KROLICK MARGARET S$0 1346-013707/02/1984
HEFFNER F B & P A$0 1276-006006/26/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)740
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,024 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6304 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage96
Depth206

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,230$10,000$40,230
2024$30,230$10,000$40,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps