511 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
511 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00075106
Owner
HEFFNER, CRAIG V
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,900
PID
75106
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,100$26,800$213,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEFFNER, CRAIG V
Co-Owner
Address
511 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1640-0120
Sale Date12/22/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEFFNER, CRAIG V; HEFFNER, JOY L$1 1640-012012/22/1995
HEFFNER, C V & EBLING, J L$36,000 1484-036107/23/1992
NEY, E M$0 1081-034311/11/1966
SPOTTS, R S$0 1002-058606/04/1960
KRAMER, L & T$0 0901-055106/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63E-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,092 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   4,064 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock294.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,505$4,200$22,705
2024$18,505$4,200$22,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps