501 W COLUMBIA ST
 Print  Map It

Location
501 W COLUMBIA ST
Tax Map
63/ 06/ 0187/ 000/
Control#
00075110
Owner
WHALEN, KEITH W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,200
PID
75110
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$65,400$26,800$92,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN, KEITH W
Co-Owner
Address
501 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$56,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2203-1907
Sale Date05/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONZI, CHRISTINE S; WHALEN, KEITH W$56,000 2203-190705/18/2006
FELTY, CARL E; FELTY, JILL E$50,000 2128-198512/04/2004
DEHAPPART, KAREN J; LUCKENBILL, EMILY A; LUCKENBILL, FRANCIS C; LUCKENBILL, TERRY G$1 0479-027611/23/1998
LUCKENBILL FRANCIS C & EMILY$0 0790-016505/08/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 300 150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 187 0
   2,182 1,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame264.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,410$4,200$27,610
2024$23,410$4,200$27,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps